20 634
pictures
22
blog posts
351 photographed species of 406 (86%)

search

recent 100 updates


2024-07-09. Viktoriya Zvyaginceva: Long-legged Buzzard, Cinereous Vulture, Common Stonechat, Barn Swallow, Sky Lark, Corn Bunting, Black Stork.

2024-07-02. Viktoriya Zvyaginceva: Turkestan Shrike, Common Crane, Richard's Pipit, Corn Bunting, Grey-headed Goldfinch, Common Rosefinch, Eurasian Linnet, Citrine Wagtail.

2024-06-12. Gennadiy Dyakin: Common Crane, Richard's Pipit, Eurasian Hobby.

2024-06-11. Gennadiy Dyakin: Common Rosefinch, Citrine Wagtail, Grey-headed Goldfinch, Corn Bunting.

2024-05-24. Myrzabek Ozubekov: Himalayan Snowcock.

2024-05-05. Irina Romanovskaia: Merlin.

2024-04-23. Antonio Santaniello: Garganey.

2024-04-22. Antonio Santaniello: Golden Eagle, Black Kite, Himalayan Vulture, Cinereous Vulture, Long-legged Buzzard, Long-legged Buzzard, Long-legged Buzzard, Long-legged Buzzard, Isabelline Wheatear.

2024-04-17. Irina Romanovskaia: Corn Bunting, Northern Pintail, Black-winged Stilt, Sky Lark.

2024-04-16. Irina Romanovskaia: Common Pheasant, Demoiselle Crane, Kentish Plover, Northern Lapwing, Garganey, Black-tailed Godwit.

2024-04-07. Irina Romanovskaia: Pied Avocet, Common Stonechat, Isabelline Wheatear, Northern Wheatear, Hoopoe.

2024-04-04. Antonio Santaniello: Steppe Eagle, Irina Romanovskaia: Northern Wheatear, Isabelline Wheatear, White-Winged Woodpecker, Laughing Dove, Eurasian Collared Dove.

2024-03-26. Irina Romanovskaia: Black Kite, Guldenstadt's Redstart, Rock Bunting, White Wagtail, Common Chiffchaff.

2024-03-24. Irina Romanovskaia: Western Marsh-Harrier, Great Grey Shrike, Little Ringed Plover, Pallas's Gull, Black Kite, Common Kingfisher, Northern Reed Bunting, Citrine Wagtail, Isabelline Shrike.

2024-03-19. Irina Romanovskaia: Turkestan Shrike, Pied Wheatear, Isabelline Wheatear, Eurasian Siskin.

2024-03-18. Irina Romanovskaia: Rock Bunting, Eversmann's Redstart, Common Mynah, Jérémie Berlioux: Caspian Gull.

2024-03-17. Irina Romanovskaia: Masked Wagtail, Northern Reed Bunting, Guldenstadt's Redstart.

2024-03-16. Irina Romanovskaia: Bohemian Waxwing, Whooper Swan.

2024-03-15. Irina Romanovskaia: Ruddy Shelduck, Crested Lark, Common Teal, Common Pochard, Red-crested Pochard, Ferruginous Duck, Northern Wren, Northern Pintail, Common Redshank, Northern Shoveler, Eurasian Wigeon, Horned Lark, Common Pochard, Water Pipit, Cinereous Vulture.

2024-03-10. Pavel Isayenko: Rook, Common Stonechat, Great Tit, Caspian Gull, Oriental Turtle Dove, Grey Wagtail, Isabelline Shrike, Greenish Warbler, Spotted Flycatcher, Black-headed Gull, Ruddy Turnstone, Rook, Eurasian Wryneck, Black-headed Gull, Masked Wagtail, Spotted Flycatcher, Hume's Warbler, Common Stonechat, Lesser Whitethroat, Bluethroat, Common Stonechat.

2024-03-09. Irina Romanovskaia: Bohemian Waxwing, Red-breasted Merganser, Ferruginous Duck, Black-Necked Grebe, Common Pochard.

2024-03-08. Irina Romanovskaia: House Sparrow.

2024-03-06. Jérémie Berlioux: Common Buzzard, Long-legged Buzzard.

2024-03-04. Irina Romanovskaia: Wallcreeper.

2024-03-02. Jérémie Berlioux: Lammergeier, Brown Dipper, Red-mantled Rosefinch, Black-breasted Tit, Eurasian Dipper.

2024-03-01. Irina Romanovskaia: Ferruginous Duck, Red-crested Pochard, Whooper Swan, Mallard.

2024-02-28. Irina Romanovskaia: White-winged Grosbeak.

2024-02-24. Adinai Akhmatova: Ibisbill, White-tailed Sea-Eagle, Irina Romanovskaia: Eversmann's Redstart, Northern Reed Bunting, Grey Heron, Pygmy Cormorant, Brambling, Green Sandpiper, Common Starling, Yellow-breasted Tit, Great White Egret.

2024-02-22. Myrzabek Ozubekov: Great Rosefinch.

2024-02-19. Elvira Gazieva: Azure Tit, Eastern Buzzard, Yellowhammer, Pygmy Cormorant, Eurasian Siskin, Common Mynah, Great White Egret, Brambling, Black-throated Thrush, Crested Lark, Laughing Dove.

2024-02-16. Irina Romanovskaia: Long-eared Owl, Yellowhammer, Black-breasted Tit, Brown Dipper.

2024-02-12. Irina Romanovskaia: Bohemian Waxwing, Mew Gull, Eurasian Siskin.

2024-02-11. Nurzhan Alymkanova: Ibisbill, Brown Dipper.

2024-02-07. Irina Romanovskaia: European Greenfinch, Jérémie Berlioux: Asian Short-toed Lark, Bearded Tit, Common Pheasant, Red-mantled Rosefinch, White-tailed Sea-Eagle, Ruddy Shelduck, Chukar Partridge, Ibisbill.

2024-02-06. Adinai Akhmatova: Northern Lapwing, Bearded Tit, Irina Romanovskaia: Pallas's Sandgrouse, Goosander, Mute Swan, Jérémie Berlioux: Horned Lark, Common Teal, Caspian Gull, Common Redshank, Mew Gull, Northern Lapwing, Pallas's Gull, Whooper Swan, Brown Accentor, Little Owl, Black-Billed Magpie, Meadow Bunting.

2024-02-05. Adinai Akhmatova: Pallas's Sandgrouse, Jérémie Berlioux: Asian Short-toed Lark, Pallas's Sandgrouse, Whooper Swan, Eurasian Wigeon.

2024-02-04. Irina Romanovskaia: Rock Sparrow, Horned Lark, Hen Harrier, Crested Lark, Mute Swan, White-tailed Sea-Eagle, Whooper Swan, Brown Accentor, Eurasian Linnet.

2024-02-03. Irina Romanovskaia: Eurasian Dipper, Red-fronted Serin.

2024-02-02. Irina Romanovskaia: Common Pheasant, Grey Wagtail, Ruddy Shelduck, Common Chaffinch, Northern Reed Bunting, Bewick's Swan.

2024-01-31. Irina Romanovskaia: Mistle Thrush, Coal Tit, Goldcrest, Jérémie Berlioux: Black-throated Accentor, Common Buzzard, European Robin, Long-eared Owl, Eurasian Siskin.

2024-01-30. Jérémie Berlioux: Goosander, Northern Reed Bunting, Tree Sparrow, Eversmann's Redstart, White-tailed Sea-Eagle.

2024-01-27. Irina Romanovskaia: Rook, Red-mantled Rosefinch, Common Buzzard, Guldenstadt's Redstart, Eurasian Jackdaw.

2024-01-26. Pavel Isayenko: Green Sandpiper, Common Sandpiper.

2024-01-22. Irina Romanovskaia: Great Cormorant, White-winged Grosbeak, Common Sparrowhawk, Red-fronted Serin, Black-Necked Grebe.

2024-01-21. Irina Romanovskaia: White-tailed Sea-Eagle, Eurasian Collared Dove, Brown Accentor, Red-mantled Rosefinch, Eastern Buzzard, Jérémie Berlioux: Black-throated Thrush, Common Chaffinch, Meadow Pipit, Green Sandpiper, Rough-legged Buzzard, White-tailed Sea-Eagle.

2024-01-18. Irina Romanovskaia: Meadow Bunting, Eurasian Siskin, Azure Tit, Goldcrest, Bohemian Waxwing.

2024-01-17. Irina Romanovskaia: Tufted Duck, Coal Tit, Goldcrest, Azure Tit, Red-crested Pochard.

2024-01-14. Jérémie Berlioux: Pygmy Cormorant, Bohemian Waxwing, Tree Sparrow, Smew, Great Grey Shrike, Dalmatian Pelican, Northern Reed Bunting, Great Cormorant, Brambling, Common Chaffinch, Western Marsh-Harrier, Northern Wren, White-tailed Sea-Eagle, Black-throated Thrush, Azure Tit, Black-headed Gull.

2024-01-12. Irina Romanovskaia: Azure Tit, Red-fronted Serin, Grey-headed Goldfinch.

2024-01-10. Irina Romanovskaia: Red-billed Chough, Goosander, Red-crested Pochard, Common Kestrel, Mew Gull, Tree Sparrow, Red-fronted Serin, Carrion Crow, Eurasian Siskin, Pavel Isayenko: Spotted Flycatcher, Common Pheasant, Greenish Warbler, Black-breasted Tit.

2024-01-09. Iuliia Liakh: Black-breasted Tit, White-browed Tit-Warbler, Jérémie Berlioux: Mute Swan, Whooper Swan, Black-throated Accentor, Common Shelduck, Mew Gull, Eurasian Wigeon, Bewick's Swan, Pavel Isayenko: Carrion Crow, Common Pheasant, Turkestan Shrike, Northern Lapwing, Great Cormorant, Great Crested Grebe, Spotted Flycatcher, Western Marsh-Harrier, Long-tailed Shrike, Common Tern, Western Marsh-Harrier, Common Whitethroat, Eurasian Hobby, Spotted Flycatcher.

2024-01-08. Pavel Isayenko: Barn Swallow, Masked Wagtail, Eurasian Hobby, Common Sandpiper, Northern Wheatear, Masked Wagtail, Clamorous Reed Warbler, Laughing Dove, Common Tern, Black Tern, Common Coot, Great Crested Grebe, Pygmy Cormorant, Turkestan Shrike, Glossy Ibis, Black-crowned Night Heron, Great White Egret, Black-Billed Magpie, Common Mynah, Caspian Gull, Great Cormorant, European Bee-eater, Grey Heron, Masked Wagtail, Rook, Long-legged Buzzard, Masked Wagtail, Eurasian Roller, Red-headed Bunting, Common Cuckoo, Rosy Starling, Turkestan Shrike, Crested Lark, Common Moorhen, Little Bustard, Isabelline Wheatear, Lesser Grey Shrike, Golden Eagle, Grey Wagtail, Cinereous Vulture, Lammergeier, Blue Whistling Thrush, Yellow-billed Chough, Common Raven.

2024-01-06. Pavel Isayenko: Eurasian Roller, European Bee-eater, Lesser Grey Shrike, Eurasian Roller, Calandra Lark, Common Buzzard.

2024-01-05. Irina Romanovskaia: Eurasian Jackdaw, Great Tit, Black-throated Thrush, Common Chaffinch, Eurasian Blackbird, Rock Pigeon, Black-Billed Magpie, Common Pochard, Black-headed Gull, Great Crested Grebe, Tufted Duck, Little Grebe, Black-Necked Grebe, Common Coot, Pavel Isayenko: Masked Wagtail, Long-tailed Shrike, Pied Wheatear.

2024-01-04. Irina Romanovskaia: Mute Swan, Whooper Swan, Bewick's Swan, Mallard, Gadwall, Common Teal, Common Shelduck, Common Goldeneye, Caspian Gull, Hooded Crow, Horned Lark, Common Sparrowhawk, Pavel Isayenko: Grey Heron, Caspian Gull, Ruddy Shelduck, Black-winged Stilt, Common Tern, Glossy Ibis, Great Crested Grebe, Common Cuckoo, Rosy Starling, Masked Wagtail, Himalayan Rubythroat, Blue Whistling Thrush, White-winged Grosbeak, Black-throated Accentor, Northern Wheatear, Brown Accentor, Water Pipit, Oriental Turtle Dove.

2023-12-27. Elena Mikolaichuk: Clamorous Reed Warbler, Wood Pigeon, Alpine Swift, Laughing Dove, Common Pheasant, Common Sandpiper, Jérémie Berlioux: Greater White-fronted Goose.

2023-12-24. Pavel Isayenko: Little Bustard, Common Mynah, Blyth's Reed Warbler, Little Bittern, Eurasian Hobby, Rosy Starling, Eurasian Collared Dove, Lesser Grey Shrike, European Bee-eater, Spanish Sparrow, Glossy Ibis, Eurasian Hobby, Red-headed Bunting, Little Bustard.

2023-12-22. Irina Romanovskaia: Bewick's Swan, Mallard, Common Goldeneye, Common Shelduck.

2023-12-21. Yelbossyn Babalyk: European Bee-eater, Rock Sparrow, Blue Rock Thrush, Eastern Rock Nuthatch.

2023-12-20. Irina Romanovskaia: Tufted Duck, Red-crested Pochard, Common Pochard, Little Grebe, Common Coot, Mew Gull, Grey-headed Goldfinch, Common Chaffinch, Tree Sparrow.

2023-12-18. Irina Romanovskaia: Brambling, Great Spotted Woodpecker, Green Sandpiper, Common Starling, Hoopoe, Common Sparrowhawk, Pallas's Gull, Yellowhammer, Great Grey Shrike, Common Mynah, Dalmatian Pelican, Pavel Isayenko: Great Tit, Lesser Whitethroat, Wood Pigeon, Hume's Warbler, Indian Golden Oriole.

2023-12-17. Pavel Isayenko: Lesser Grey Shrike, Long-legged Buzzard, Eurasian Roller, Mistle Thrush, Corn Bunting, Calandra Lark, Common Swift, Common Kestrel, Little Bustard, Eurasian Roller, Red-headed Bunting, Little Bustard, Carrion Crow, Black Kite, House Sparrow, Grey-headed Goldfinch, Barn Swallow, Eurasian Collared Dove, Common Pheasant, Black-Billed Magpie.

2023-12-15. Pavel Isayenko: Black Kite, Northern Lapwing, Ruddy Shelduck, Common Kestrel, White-crowned Penduline Tit, Lesser Whitethroat, Spanish Sparrow, Common Chiffchaff, Eurasian Jackdaw, Glossy Ibis, Barn Swallow, Tree Pipit, Lesser Grey Shrike, Turkestan Shrike, Common Stonechat, Little Bustard.

2023-12-14. Pavel Isayenko: Eastern Buzzard, Turkestan Shrike, Little Bustard, Common Stonechat, Corn Bunting, Common Stonechat, Common Kestrel.

2023-12-13. Pavel Isayenko: Hume's Warbler, Hume's Warbler, Black-Billed Magpie, Tree Pipit, Common Sparrowhawk, Hume's Warbler, Masked Wagtail, Rock Pigeon, Oriental Turtle Dove, Hume's Warbler, Great Tit, Common Sparrowhawk.

2023-12-08. Pavel Isayenko: Common Stonechat, Black-throated Thrush, Tree Sparrow, Hoopoe, Common Pheasant, Common Buzzard, Isabelline Wheatear, Chukar Partridge, Masked Wagtail, White Wagtail, Green Sandpiper, Corn Bunting, Little Bustard, Common Pheasant.

2023-12-07. Yelbossyn Babalyk: Bar-headed Goose.

2023-12-06. Jérémie Berlioux: Brown Accentor, White-browed Tit-Warbler, White-tailed Sea-Eagle, Great White Egret, Common Sparrowhawk, Meadow Bunting, Little Owl, Azure Tit, Common Kestrel, Chukar Partridge, Golden Eagle, Mongolian Finch, Pavel Isayenko: Common Coot, Northern Shoveler, Tufted Duck, Black-headed Wagtail, Ruddy Shelduck, Demoiselle Crane, Water Pipit, Turkestan Shrike, Western Marsh-Harrier, Northern Lapwing, Black-headed Gull, Grey Wagtail, Common Chiffchaff, Common Moorhen, Water Pipit, Hoopoe, Citrine Wagtail, Black-headed Wagtail, Little Bustard, Common Kestrel, Black Kite, Hen Harrier, Isabelline Shrike, Common Kestrel, Rough-legged Buzzard, Common Buzzard, Black Stork, Booted Eagle, Common Coot, Mallard, Pygmy Cormorant, Western Marsh-Harrier.

2023-12-05. Irina Romanovskaia: Common Teal, Horned Lark, Common Goldeneye, Common Shelduck, Whooper Swan, Common Mynah, Bewick's Swan.

2023-12-04. Irina Romanovskaia: Wallcreeper.

2023-12-03. Irina Romanovskaia: Black-Necked Grebe, Whooper Swan, Bewick's Swan.

2023-11-30. Jérémie Berlioux: Yellowhammer, Hen Harrier.

2023-11-27. Yelbossyn Babalyk: Northern Lapwing, Black-headed Gull, Kentish Plover, Common Pheasant, Grey Wagtail, Eversmann's Redstart, Eurasian Dipper, Golden Eagle, Lammergeier, Red-billed Chough, Himalayan Accentor.

2023-11-22. Yelbossyn Babalyk: Corn Bunting, Cinereous Vulture, Chukar Partridge, Masked Wagtail, Black-headed Wagtail, Northern Lapwing, Common Redshank, Whiskered Tern.

2023-11-21. Yelbossyn Babalyk: Pine Bunting, Black Kite, Wood Sandpiper, Ibisbill, Lammergeier, Himalayan Rubythroat, Merlin, White-browed Tit-Warbler.

2023-11-20. Yelbossyn Babalyk: Common Starling, Eurasian Jackdaw, Sand Martin, Black Stork, Demoiselle Crane, Pallas's Grasshopper Warbler, Eurasian Blackbird.

2023-11-06. Jérémie Berlioux: Asian Short-toed Lark, Horned Lark, Horned Lark.

2023-11-02. Jérémie Berlioux: Black-Necked Grebe, Bean Goose, White-tailed Sea-Eagle, Great Grey Shrike, Pine Bunting.

2023-11-01. Irina Romanovskaia: Common Pochard.

2023-10-31. Irina Romanovskaia: Western Marsh-Harrier, Grey Heron, Great Cormorant, Steppe Eagle, Ortolan Bunting, Mute Swan, Bean Goose, Common Goldeneye, Ruddy Shelduck, Asian Short-toed Lark, White-tailed Sea-Eagle, Black-throated Thrush, Long-legged Buzzard.

2023-10-20. Jérémie Berlioux: Saker Falcon.

2023-10-11. Andrey Bazdyrev: Eurasian Blackbird, Blue Whistling Thrush, Coal Tit, Common Sparrowhawk, Lesser Whitethroat, Black-breasted Tit, Spotted Flycatcher, Black-breasted Tit, Grey-headed Goldfinch, Hume's Warbler, Common Stonechat, White-browed Tit-Warbler, White-browed Tit-Warbler, Black Kite, White-browed Tit-Warbler, Blue-capped Redstart, Lammergeier, Yellow-billed Chough, White-browed Tit-Warbler, Booted Eagle, Carrion Crow, Grey Wagtail, Common Kestrel, Eversmann's Redstart, Carrion Crow, Great Tit, Black-throated Thrush, Azure Tit, Jérémie Berlioux: Bean Goose, Bean Goose, Bearded Tit, Black-Necked Grebe, Black-throated Thrush, Common Crane, Common Crane, Eurasian Curlew, Eurasian Curlew, Eurasian Golden Plover, Grey Plover, Grey Plover, Greylag Goose, Isabelline Shrike, Mute Swan, Northern Reed Bunting, Ruddy Shelduck, Ruff, Sky Lark, Slavonian Grebe, Eurasian Wigeon.

2023-10-09. Jérémie Berlioux: White-crowned Penduline Tit.

2023-10-04. Jérémie Berlioux: Common Kingfisher, Little Bittern, Black Kite, Marsh Sandpiper, Great Crested Grebe, Black-headed Gull, Western Marsh-Harrier, Water Pipit, White Wagtail.

2023-10-02. Jérémie Berlioux: White-winged Grosbeak, Mistle Thrush, Rock Bunting, Common Greenshank, Greater Spotted Eagle, Northern Lapwing.

2023-09-28. Irina Romanovskaia: Common Starling, Caspian Gull, Northern Lapwing, Black-tailed Godwit, Little Stint, Ruff, Little Stint, Spotted Flycatcher, Turkestan Shrike.

2023-09-24. Irina Romanovskaia: Glossy Ibis, Black-tailed Godwit, Greater Short-toed Lark, Eurasian Wigeon, Grey Heron, Ruff, Northern Shoveler, Northern Lapwing, Dunlin, Tufted Duck, Red-Necked Grebe.

2023-09-22. Jérémie Berlioux: Ruff, Citrine Wagtail, Wood Sandpiper, Red-necked Phalarope, Isabelline Shrike, Spotted Flycatcher, Common Stonechat, Crested Honey-Buzzard, Great Crested Grebe, White-tailed Sea-Eagle, Black Kite, Azure Tit, Red-backed Shrike, Common Kingfisher, Spotted Flycatcher.

2023-09-15. Irina Romanovskaia: Eurasian Linnet, Common Rosefinch, Caspian Gull, Crested Lark.

2023-09-14. Irina Romanovskaia: Grey Heron, Clamorous Reed Warbler, Red-crested Pochard, Little Grebe, Common Coot, Pacific Golden Plover, Mallard, Common Greenshank, Ruddy Shelduck, Black-winged Stilt, Great Crested Grebe, Northern Shoveler, Curlew Sandpiper, Little Stint, Marsh Sandpiper, Great Crested Grebe, Temminck's Stint, Northern Lapwing.

2023-09-05. Jérémie Berlioux: Black Kite, Eastern Imperial Eagle, Red-necked Phalarope, Black-Necked Grebe, Wood Sandpiper, Ruff, Common Kingfisher, Little Gull, Great Cormorant, Turkestan Shrike, Paddyfield Warbler, Rosy Starling, Spotted Flycatcher, Blyth's Reed Warbler, Blyth's Reed Warbler.

2023-09-03. Pjotr Trommel: Lesser Whitethroat, Greenish Warbler.

2023-08-28. Jérémie Berlioux: Merlin, Hodgson's Rosefinch, Greenish Warbler, Hume's Warbler, Ibisbill, Guldenstadt's Redstart, Himalayan Accentor.

2023-08-27. Pjotr Trommel: Twite, Common Stonechat, Little Stint.

2023-08-26. Jérémie Berlioux: Common Kestrel, Horned Lark, White-winged Snowfinch, Northern Wheatear, Red-billed Chough, Himalayan Vulture, Isabelline Shrike, Brandt's Rosefinch, Long-legged Buzzard, Golden Eagle, Water Pipit, Cinereous Vulture, Guldenstadt's Redstart, Lesser Sand Plover, Guldenstadt's Redstart, Steppe Eagle.

2023-08-24. Jérémie Berlioux: Spotted Redshank, Lesser Sand Plover, Wood Sandpiper, Ruddy Shelduck, Temminck's Stint, Temminck's Stint.

2023-08-23. Jérémie Berlioux: Eurasian Hobby, Common Cuckoo, Blue-capped Redstart, Cinereous Vulture, Common Sparrowhawk, Common Treecreeper, Songar Tit, Red-fronted Serin, White-winged Grosbeak.

2023-08-22. Pjotr Trommel: Common Sparrowhawk.

2023-08-21. Yelbossyn Babalyk: Common Treecreeper, Black-breasted Tit, Grey-headed Goldfinch, Eurasian Redstart, Citrine Wagtail, Common Rosefinch, Turkestan Shrike, Barred Warbler, Turkestan Shrike.

rare birds records


Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)

© Neil and Lucy Rogers
2023-05-25
Chong Kemin

The first confirmed record of the Taiga Flycatcher in Kyrgyzstan.


Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)

© Jérémie Berlioux
2023-05-21
Ozornoe

First record in Kyrgyzstan.


White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)

© Pjotr Trommel
2022-08-20
Ozyornoye, Bishkek

Very likely to be the first encounter in Kyrgyzstan, with vagrants recorded in neighbouring Uzbekistan and Kazakhstan.


Buff-bellied Pipit (Anthus rubescens)

© Tatiana Menshikova
2021-10-10
Mikhaylovka, Issyk-kul region

The first confirmed record in the Kyrgyz Republic

more rarities...

recent video

2023-07-15. Indian Golden Oriole (Gennadii Zakirov), Black-Billed Magpie (Gennadii Zakirov).

2021-10-26. Little Owl (Katherine Hall).

2021-03-15. Common Buzzard (Viacheslav Prudskikh).

2021-03-13. Grey-headed Goldfinch (Viacheslav Prudskikh).

2018-04-11. Grey-headed Goldfinch (Ivan Turkovskiy).

2017-11-16. Black-breasted Tit (Ivan Turkovskiy).

2017-09-05. Little Owl (Ivan Turkovskiy), Common Kingfisher (Ivan Turkovskiy).

2017-09-03. Ibisbill (Ivan Turkovskiy).

more video...

unidentified birds


2024-06-06

no any comments:

2024-01-09

no any comments:

2024-01-09

no any comments:

2023-10-28

Igor Fefelov: Circus macrourus|pygargus|cyaneus

2023-04-17

Анна Ясько: На 2 и 3 фото, действительно, завирушку больше напоминает по контрастности головы и спины.

more unidentified birds...